St Aloysius-54 small.jpg

ADMINISTRATION

Fr. Randy Cuevas

Pastor

Michelle Dozier

Assistant Principal

Mark Messina

Dean of Students/ Band Director

Erin Candilora

Principal

Stacey Keaton

Assistant Principal

FACULTY

Christy Jackson

Pre-K

Lacee Perry

Pre-K

Cheryl Frost

Kindergarten

Stacey Granier

1st Grade

Rachel Town

1st Grade

Alice Griffith

2nd Grade

Kelley Thompspn

2nd Grade

Ann Funes

3rd Grade

Katie Bares

4th Grade

Sarah Teague

4th Grade

Amanda Messina

5th Grade - Science and Religion

Monica Heitman

6th Grade - Math

Amy Perret

6th & 7th Grade - Reading

Lesley Beckers

7th Grade - Social Studies

Brandi Matthis

7th Grade - Science and Reading

Stephanie Coxe

7th & 8th Grade - Reading

Laurie Nick

5th Grade - Religion & 8th Grade - Science

Laura Naquin

Pre-K

Debra Bennett

Kindergarten

Stephanie Granger

Kindergarten

Patrice LeJeune

1st Grade

Cheryl Welborn

1st Grade

Jan Kleiner

2nd Grade

Jo Gomez

2nd Grade Religion

Crystal Harmon

3rd Grade

Mimi Caballero

4th Grade

Susan Davidson

5th Grade - Social Studies

Jane Patout

5th Grade - Math

Marla Lefeve

6th Grade - Religion and Social Studies

Brook Showalter

5th & 6th Grade - Social Studies

Ellen Farr

7th Grade - Math and Reading

Lisa Watson

7th Grade - English

Camille Herring

8th Grade - Math

Nicole Wintz

4th & 8th Grade - Religion

Lauren O'Brien

Pre-K

Beth Cronin

Kindergarten

Angela Holley

Kindergarten

Lisa Moore

1st Grade

Phyllis Champagne

2nd Grade

Aimee LeBlanc

2nd Grade

Jennifer Bailey

3rd Grade

Natasha Mapp

3rd Grade

Lee Goebel

4th Grade

Amanda Granier

5th Grade - English and Religion

Amanda Register

5th Grade - Reading and Religion

Debbie Michael

5th Grade - Computer & 6th Grade - Science

Molly Town

6th Grade - English

Carol Hill

7th Grade - Religion

Jamie Broyles

8th Grade - English

Lisa Mongrue

8th Grade - Social Studies

ENRICHMENT

Beth Bordelon

Choir/ Drama/ Music

Darren Gremillion

PE / Athletic Director

Stephanie Peneguy

Art

Tere Hyfield

Spanish (3rd-8th)

AnaMaria Cuadra

Spanish (PreK-2nd)/ Religion (3rd)

Joanna Lemoine

Technology

COUNSELORS

Laurie Snaith

Counselor (Pre-K-2nd)

Natalie Sloan

Counselor (3rd-6th)

Merritt Voitier

Counselor (7th-8th)/ Admissions Director

STAFF

Karyn Bailey

Bookeeper

Edie Boudreaux

Religion / Child Protection

Sherri Dupuy

Development / Math Skills Coach

Amy Johnson

School Nurse

Alcia Plaisance

Receptionist

Cafeteria Manager

Michaelyn Bellelo

School Nurse

Kathy Cook

REACH Dyslexic Lab

Victoria Fisher

Maintenance

Carolyn Murphy

STREAM Facilitator

Chris Porche

Business Manager

Pepper Whittington

Maintenance

Anne Blanchard

Librarian

Al Dauenhauer

Technology Coordinator

Stephanie Gonthier

Receptionist

Lisa Pecquet

Reading Center

Rajibr Sidhu

Asst. Technology Coordinator/ Aftercare Director

ASSISTANTS

Ady Begeron

Kindergarten

Renee Ferguson

1st Grade

Camille Harrison

Pre-K

Avione London

Pre-K

Gwen Viguerie

1st & 2nd Grade

Jeanie Bondy

1st Grade

Katie Frost

Kindergarten

Glenda Jackson Willis

2nd Grade

Sharon Mannino

Kindergarten

Roena Vlahos

1st & 4th Grade

Dawn Broussard

Pre-K

Olivia Gilcrease

Pre-K

Wendy LeBlanc

Kindergarten

Lisa Songne

Library